Home » Cleaning Supplies » Water Treatment » Foodservice Filters and Softeners » BWT Bestmax PREMIUM Water Filter and Softener Systems

BWT Bestmax PREMIUM Water Filter and Softener Systems

Flexible, only one connecting filter head (not included, please select under options) for all product sizes from 500 - 7500L capacity. Not for use with machines that have components made from copper, galvanised, chromium-plated or nickel-plated material.

Our price CA$164.00


 
(0 reviews)  

Add to wish list

view more products by

101

Description

 

BWT bestmax PREMIUM Filter Cartridges
mean top technology and effective protection against scale deposits. They are tailor-made for the compact class of coffee machines, vending machines, combi steamers/ovens and ice cube machines. In the catering sector, even drinking water should always be optimised with the bestmax technology from water+more. Your water is then always free of particles, tastes excellent and has no odour, making it the ideal ingredient for food and drinks. The aroma of speciality coffees in particular benefits from this.

Benefits of BWT bestmax PREMIUM at a glance:

  • PREMIUM taste
  • Reliable limescale protection
  • Balanced mineral content thanks to Mg2+
  • 5-stage filtration for maximum effectiveness

Top Technology

  • Filtration system for water optimisation in the food service sector
  • Patented Mg2+ technology
  • Reliable limescale protection and high sensory water quality
  • Perfect water for all hot drinks and a pleasant-tasting cold drink

Connection Technology

  • Direct, one-off bypass setting at the filter head
  • Automatic shut-off valve when changing filter
  • Pivoting wall mounting

Both connectors (In and Out) are BSP 3/8" Male fittings. Click on the accessory tab to find the correct fittings.

Not for use with machines that have components made from copper, galvanised, chromium-plated or nickel-plated material.

Warranty is provided and honored by the manufacturer. No returns or exchanges on open or used filters due to Food Safety Regulations.

BWT Bestmax PREMIUM Type

S

V

M

XL

2XL

Connection thread (in/out)

3/8"3/8"3/8"3/8"3/8"
Intake pressure
min –max in bar
2 – 82 – 82 – 82 – 82 – 8
Water temperature
min – max in °C
4 – 404 – 404 – 404 – 404 – 40
Ambient temperature
min – max in °C
4 – 604 – 604 – 604 – 604 – 60
Total height without bracket (A) in mm360420475500574
Total height with bracket (B) in mm385445500530600
Connection height (C) in mm310370425450520
Distance from floor (D) in mm6565656565
Installed length (E) in mm125125125125125
Filter cartridges Ø (F) in mm88115130145185
Weight in kg, approx.0.92.32.84.07.8
Order no. Installation setFS22P01A00FS23P01A00FS24P01A00FS28P01A00FS30P01A00
Order no. Filter cartridgeFS22P00A00FS23P00A00FS24P00A00FS28P00A00FS30P00A00
SKU SKU20628v
Weight 15.00 lbs
There have been no reviews


Does the BWT water softener work for a WMF espresso coffee machine
Does the BWT water softener work for a WMF espresso coffee machine
Category: FAQ - Pre Sales Questions
Author: Espresso Planet
Posted: 01/09/2016 16:55
Comments: 0
Synopsis:

Do the water filter and softener cartridges from BWT work for a WMF espresso coffee machines ? If you bought a WMF espresso coffee machine it very likely came with a proprietary water softener system.

Rating: 2.7/5 (17 votes cast)

: *
: *
: *
 
 

 
Copyright © 1999-2018 Espresso Planet - Supramatic Inc.
Copyright (1996) 1999-2018 Espresso Planet. All Rights Reserved. Certain names, logos, designs, titles, words or phrases constitute trademarks, service marks or trade names of Espresso Planet, SupraMatic Inc., Schaerer Ltd., Thermoplan Ltd., Breville, Delonghi, Jura, Solis, Saeco, Krups, Capresso, Gaggia, Rancillio, Rocket, Nespresso, Illy, Lavazza
Sales - Wholesale - Service and Repair of Espresso Machines and Coffee Makers in Canada - USA - Toronto - Mississauga - Ontario - Victoria - Vancouver - Calgary - Edmonton - Saskatoon - Regina - Winnipeg - Thunder Bay - Sudbury - Windsor - London - Kitchener - Barrie - Oakville - Kingston - Ottawa - Montreal - Quebec - Fredericton - Moncton - Halifax - St. John's - British Columbia - Alberta - Saskatchewan - Manitoba - Quebec - New Brunswick - Nova Scotia - Newfoundland